The Uzkomnazorat territorial inspection held a seminar in the Namangan branch of Uzbektelecom JSC
On February 18 this year, employees of the territorial inspection of Uzkomnazorat in the Namangan region held a preventive seminar with the participation of senior specialists of the regional branch of Uzbektelecom JSC on the subject “Procedure for accepting commissioned telecommunications facilities by the state acceptance commission”.
At the seminar, participants were given explanations about the requirements of regulatory documents on design and construction, as well as the procedure for the delivery of telecommunications facilities to the state acceptance committee.
The shortcomings often admitted by the employees of the Uzbektelecom JSC branch during delivery of the acceptance commission to the completed construction objects, and ways to eliminate them are examined.
The representatives of the territorial inspectorate of the Namangan region gave comprehensive answers to the questions of the workshop participants.