Cайт работает в тестовом режиме
Field reception was held in the Takhiatash region of the Republic of Karakalpakstan
On February 21, 2020, in the Takhiatash district of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, the heads of the Uzkomnazorat territorial inspection and the Ministry of Finance management conducted a field reception in order to protect the rights of consumers of communication services, information and telecommunications, and to study and eliminate problems that arise from users.
During the event, ongoing work in the field of communications, violations identified during the activities carried out by the inspection, as well as measures to prevent such cases were discussed.
At the exit reception, complaints from the population regarding Internet services, local telecommunications and postal services were considered, responsible staff gave comprehensive answers to the questions received. It is separately noted that for appeals requiring additional study, consumers will receive written responses.